All fields are included but data without a valid name field is excluded from the list. The research_time is specified in game-ticks (22.4 ticks per second with game speed set to faster). Ability_id refers to the ability a unit (or building) must be commanded to use in order to start the upgrade.

These UpgradeData objects are extracted from StarCraft II, game version 4.1.2.60604.

Search upgrades

upgrade_id name mineral_cost vespene_cost research_time ability_id
1CarrierLaunchSpeedUpgrade150150128045
2GlialReconstitution1001001760216
3TunnelingClaws1501501760217
4ChitinousPlating1501501760265
5HiSecAutoTracking1001001280650
6TerranBuildingArmor1501502240651
7TerranInfantryWeaponsLevel11001002560652
8TerranInfantryWeaponsLevel21751753040653
9TerranInfantryWeaponsLevel32502503520654
10NeosteelFrame1001001760655
11TerranInfantryArmorsLevel11001002560656
12TerranInfantryArmorsLevel21751753040657
13TerranInfantryArmorsLevel32502503520658
14ReaperSpeed50501600683
15Stimpack1001002720730
16ShieldWall1001001760731
17PunisherGrenades5050960732
18SiegeTech0000
19HighCapacityBarrels1501501760761
20BansheeCloak1001001760790
21MedivacCaduceusReactor1001001280792
22RavenCorvidReactor1501501760793
23HunterSeeker1501501760796
24DurableMaterials1501501760797
25PersonalCloaking1501501920820
26GhostMoebiusReactor1001001280821
27TerranVehicleArmorsLevel11001002560852
28TerranVehicleArmorsLevel21751753040853
29TerranVehicleArmorsLevel32502503520854
30TerranVehicleWeaponsLevel11001002560855
31TerranVehicleWeaponsLevel21751753040856
32TerranVehicleWeaponsLevel32502503520857
33TerranShipArmorsLevel11001002560858
34TerranShipArmorsLevel21751753040859
35TerranShipArmorsLevel32502503520860
36TerranShipWeaponsLevel11001002560861
37TerranShipWeaponsLevel21751753040862
38TerranShipWeaponsLevel32502503520863
39ProtossGroundWeaponsLevel110010025601062
40ProtossGroundWeaponsLevel215015030401063
41ProtossGroundWeaponsLevel320020035201064
42ProtossGroundArmorsLevel110010025601065
43ProtossGroundArmorsLevel215015030401066
44ProtossGroundArmorsLevel320020035201067
45ProtossShieldsLevel115015025601068
46ProtossShieldsLevel222522530401069
47ProtossShieldsLevel330030035201070
48ObserverGraviticBooster10010012801093
49GraviticDrive10010012801094
50ExtendedThermalLance15015022401097
51HighTemplarKhaydarinAmulet0000
52PsiStormTech20020017601126
53ZergMeleeWeaponsLevel110010025601186
54ZergMeleeWeaponsLevel215015030401187
55ZergMeleeWeaponsLevel320020035201188
56ZergGroundArmorsLevel115015025601189
57ZergGroundArmorsLevel222522530401190
58ZergGroundArmorsLevel330030035201191
59ZergMissileWeaponsLevel110010025601192
60ZergMissileWeaponsLevel215015030401193
61ZergMissileWeaponsLevel320020035201194
62overlordspeed1001009601223
63overlordtransport20020020801224
64Burrow10010016001225
65zerglingattackspeed20020020801252
66zerglingmovementspeed10010017601253
67hydraliskspeed0000
68ZergFlyerWeaponsLevel110010025601312
69ZergFlyerWeaponsLevel217517530401313
70ZergFlyerWeaponsLevel325025035201314
71ZergFlyerArmorsLevel115015025601315
72ZergFlyerArmorsLevel222522530401316
73ZergFlyerArmorsLevel330030035201317
74InfestorEnergyUpgrade15015012801454
75CentrificalHooks15015017601482
76BattlecruiserEnableSpecializations1501509601532
77BattlecruiserBehemothReactor0000
78ProtossAirWeaponsLevel110010025601562
79ProtossAirWeaponsLevel217517530401563
80ProtossAirWeaponsLevel325025035201564
81ProtossAirArmorsLevel115015025601565
82ProtossAirArmorsLevel222522530401566
83ProtossAirArmorsLevel330030035201567
84WarpGateResearch505025601568
85haltech10010012801571
86Charge10010022401592
87BlinkTech15015027201593
88AnabolicSynthesis0000
89ObverseIncubation0000
90VikingJotunBoosters0000
91OrganicCarapace0000
92InfestorPeristalsis0000
93AbdominalFortitude0000
94HydraliskSpeedUpgrade0000
95BanelingBurrowMove0000
96CombatDrugs0000
97StrikeCannons0000
98TransformationServos1501501760763
99PhoenixRangeUpgrade150150144046
100TempestRangeUpgrade200200176047
101NeuralParasite15015017601455
102LocustLifetimeIncrease20020019201456
103UltraliskBurrowChargeUpgrade0000
104OracleEnergyUpgrade0000
105RestoreShields0000
109ReaperJump0000
110IncreasedRange0000
111ZergBurrowMove0000
112AnionPulseCrystals0000
113TerranVehicleAndShipWeaponsLevel110010025602294
114TerranVehicleAndShipWeaponsLevel217517530402295
115TerranVehicleAndShipWeaponsLevel325025035202296
116TerranVehicleAndShipArmorsLevel110010025602297
117TerranVehicleAndShipArmorsLevel217517530402298
118TerranVehicleAndShipArmorsLevel325025035202299
119FlyingLocusts0000
120RoachSupply2002002080218
121ImmortalRevive10010012801099
122DrillClaws75751760764
123CycloneLockOnRangeUpgrade1501501760765
124CycloneAirUpgrade0000
125LiberatorMorph1501501760800
126AdeptShieldUpgrade0000
127LurkerRange20020017601286
128ImmortalBarrier0000
129AdeptKillBounce0000
130AdeptPiercingAttack10010022401594
131CinematicMode0000
132CursorDebug0000
133MagFieldLaunchers0000
134EvolveGroovedSpines0000
135EvolveMuscularAugments15015016001283
136BansheeSpeed2002002720799
137MedivacRapidDeployment1501501920802
138RavenRecalibratedExplosives1501501760803
139MedivacIncreaseSpeedBoost1001001280804
140LiberatorAGRangeUpgrade1501501760805
141DarkTemplarBlinkUpgrade10010027202720
142RavagerRange0000
143RavenDamageUpgrade0000
144CycloneLockOnDamageUpgrade0000
288VoidRaySpeedUpgrade0000
289SmartServos1001001760766
290ArmorPiercingRockets1501501760767
291CycloneRapidFireLaunchers75751760768
292RavenEnhancedMunitions1501501760806
293DiggingClaws15015012003709